Staff at Ruskin Infant School

Senior Leadership Team

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs C Starnes Head Teacher
Miss C Cundy Acting Deputy Head

Office Team

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs S Allison School Business Manager
Mrs J Craddock Finance Admin Assistant
Mrs M Payne Office Staff
Mrs V Thorne Office Staff

Key Stage Leaders

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Miss C Cundy Foundation Stage Leader
Mrs C Hamilton Joint Key Stage 1 Leader
Miss T Poulter Joint Key Stage 1 Leader

Parent Support Advisor

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs D McCarthy Parent Support Advisor
Mrs L Parrot Parent Support Advisor

Special Needs Co-ordinator

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs N Barker Special Needs Co-ordinator

Year One Teachers

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs C Hamilton Year 1 Teacher
Mrs E Richardson Year 1 Teacher
Mrs L Sharp Year 1 Teacher

Year Two Teachers

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Miss H Curtis Year 2 Teacher
Miss A Douglas Year 2 Teacher
Mrs W Hamilton Year 2 Teacher
Miss T Poulter Year 2 Teacher

Reception Teachers

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs S Almond Reception Teacher
Miss C Cundy Reception Teacher
Miss L Duncan Reception Teacher

Nursery Teachers

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Miss K Wade Nursery Teacher
Mrs A Nunn Nursery Room Leader
Mrs L Bull Early Years Practitioners
Mrs D Mills Early Years Practitioners
Miss D Sot Early Years Practitioners
Mx R Goddard Teaching Assistants
Mrs E Pearce Nursery Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs S Prudden Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Mrs D Reed Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Forest Schools Team

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs H Thongmata Lead Forest Schools Team
Miss L Pruden Forest Schools Team

Behaviour Support Assisstant

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs D McCarthy Behaviour Support Assisstant

Teaching Assistants

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs K Boston Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Davies Teaching Assistants
Mrs K Holmes Teaching Assistants
Mrs C Jenkins Teaching Assistants
Miss D Lazarus Teaching Assistants
Mrs P Manning Teaching Assistants
Mrs R Samplay Teaching Assistants
Mrs M Simmons Teaching Assistants
Mrs L Taylor Teaching Assistants
Miss V Willis Teaching Assistants

Special Needs Teaching Assistants

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs N Broughton Special Needs Teaching Assistants
Mrs L Butkus Special Needs Teaching Assistants
Miss S Line Special Needs Teaching Assistants
Miss N Munro Special Needs Teaching Assistants
Miss B Rawle Special Needs Teaching Assistants
Miss L Young Special Needs Teaching Assistants

Librarian

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs D Waples Librarian

Lunchtime Supervisors

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs M Gardiner Lead Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs N Broughton Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs S Coton Lunchtime Supervisors
Miss A Goodes Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs C Hyde Lunchtime Supervisors
Miss L Lewis Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs E Oliver-Lloyd Lunchtime Supervisors
Miss K Smith Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs V Thorne Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs D Waples Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs S Webb Lunchtime Supervisors

Site Staff

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mr M Jones Site Supervisor
Mrs V Thorne Assistant Site Supervisor
Mrs D Redden Cleaning Operatives
Miss G Rhodes Cleaning Operatives
Mrs S Skeen Cleaning Operatives

Breakfast Club Team

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs V Thorne Breakfast Club Team
Mrs H Thongmata Breakfast Club Team
Miss D Lazarus Breakfast Club Team

After School Club Team

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs K Boston After School Club Team
Miss D Lazarus After School Club Team
Mrs A Nunn After School Club Team
Miss D Sot After School Club Team